LUC Members

Commissioner Edmund Aczon, Chair (O`ahu seat)

1st Term:  July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2018

Commissioner Dawn N. S. Chang, (At-Large seat)

Regular Term: until June 30, 2019 

Commissioner Jonathan Likeke Scheuer, Vice Chair (At-Large seat)

Regular Term: until June 30, 2020

Commissioner Kent Hiranaga, (Maui seat)

Regular Term:  until June 30, 2016 * holdover till successor appointed

Commissioner Gary Y. Okuda, (At-Large seat)

 Regular Term:   until June 30, 2017

Commissioner Linda Estes, (Kaua`i seat)

Regular Term:   until June 30, 2017

Commissioner Aaron D. Mahi, (At-Large seat; cultural practitioner)

1st Term:  July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2018

Commissioner Nancy Cabral, (Hawai`i seat)

 Regular Term: until June 30, 2017

Commissioner Arnold Wong, Vice-Chair (At-Large seat)

Regular Term:   until June 30, 2018